Third National Breed Specialty Show

3rd National Breed Specialty Weekend
October 3-5, 2008, Freehold, NJ

 

Specialty Photos

 

Rotator Placeholder Image
 

3rd National Breed Specialty Results

Best of Winners

Meet and Greet Movie


Puppy 2-3 months
Puppy 2-3 Months

  1. Emerald City Ali
  2. Emerald City Daisy

Female 9-15 Months
Puppy 9 - 15 Months

  1. Bodilius Sybil Fawlty Tilly
  2. Bodilius Polly Sherman Tilly

Show Intro and Puppy Classes Movie


Open Female
Open Female

  1. Winner's Female -- Pacific Rim's Bolinas Cloud
  2. Reserve Winner's Female -- Pacific Rim's Blondie

Open Female Movie


Open Male
Open Male

  1. Winner's Dog -- My Bonnie Øllebølle Øllebrød
  2. Reserve Winner's Dog -- Annika's Joaquin
  3. Javika's Terkel
  4. Son Mik's Whiskey
  5. Little Denmark's Bernhardt The Discoverer

Open Male Movie


Champion Female

Champion Femae

Champion Female Movie


Champion Male

Champion Male


Best of Breed -- My Bonnie Øllebølle Øllebrød

Best Opposite Sex -- Javika's Prinsesse Madeleine

"My dog beat your dog!"


Best of Show Puppy -- Emerald City Ali

Best of Show Puppy


Best of  Winners -- My Bonnie Øllebølle Øllebrød
Best of Winners


Fundraising Event Results


Best Head

Best Head
  1. My Bonnie Øllebølle Øllebrød
  2. Gonzo's Folmer
  3. Flora's Buttercup

Best Front Angulations

Best Front Angulation
  1. Winther's Blanca
  2. Javika's Prinsesse Madeleine
  3. Bodilius Sybil Fawlty Tilly

Best Gait
Bst Gait

  1. Flora's Buttercup
  2. My Bonnie Øllebølle Øllebrød
  3. Haritzas Xylia

Junior Handlers

Junior Showmanship (12 - ): Luke Dvorozniak

Junior Showmanship (10 -11 ): Emma Dvorozniak

Over all Junior Showmanship: Luke Dvorozniak


ARBA Show 1


Open Female

  1. Winner's Female -- Pacific Rim's Bolinas Cloud
  2. Winner's Reserve Female -- Pacific Rim's Blondie

Open male

  1. Winner's Dog -- Javika's Terkel
  2. Winner's Reserve Dog -- Annika's Joaquin
  3. My Bonnie Øllebølle Øllebrød
  4. Son Mik's Whiskey
  5. Little Denmark's Bernhardt The Discoverer

Best of Breed -- Gonzo's Folmer
Best Opposite Sex -- Javika's Prinsesse Madeliene
Best of Winners -- Pacific Rim's Bolinas Cloud
Best of Group -- Gonzo's Folmer


ARBA Show 3

Winner's Dog -- Javika's Terkel
Reserve Winner's Dog -- Annika's Joaquin
Winner's Female -- Pacific Rim's Bolinas Cloud
Winner's Reserve Female --Bodilius Polly Sherman Tilly
Best of Breed -- Javika's Prinsesse Madeleine
Best Opposite Sex -- Javika's Terkel
Best of Winners -- Javika's Terkel

Weekend Movie Recap

Quicktime Movies of the show weekend. This is a work in progress; check back for more. Click on links to open movies.


Meet and Greet Friday Evening


Show Intro and Puppy Classes


Open Female


Open Male


Champion Female

These movies are best viewed with QuickTime.